PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS
   June 5, 2007
DISTRICT 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Subtotal ABS TOTAL Write Ins
REPUBLICAN District 1
State Senate Bd of Chosen Freeholders Little 8
Sean T. Kean 24 20 29 19 25 31 9 9 20 41 33 29 18 10 18 23 13 62 14 447 17 464 Hrebek  1
Twp. Committee Leonard 1
General Assemby Loud 1
David P. Rible 22 15 26 16 24 32 9 8 19 38 32 27 19 11 18 21 13 58 14 422 15 437 District 2
Mary Pat Angelini 21 17 27 16 21 30 9 9 19 35 31 25 17 11 17 20 11 56 13 405 12 417 Bd. Of Chosen Freeholders Little 9
Sheriff Twp. Com. Little  1
Kim Guadagno 21 16 26 18 21 30 9 9 19 37 29 25 16 11 17 20 11 57 13 405 15 420
District 3
County Clerk
M. Claire French 22 19 29 17 25 32 8 9 19 35 32 27 20 11 17 20 12 59 13 426 18 444 Twp. Committee Defranzo 1
Board of Chosen Freeholders District 4
Robert Clifton 18 15 27 14 20 29 8 9 19 36 31 22 16 10 18 19 10 54 13 388 15 403
Jeff Cantor 19 16 27 13 20 29 9 9 14 32 28 23 14 9 15 18 9 44 14 362 13 375 Bd. Of Chosen Freeholders Little 3
Township Committee District 5
Mary L. Burne 23 15 27 14 24 27 9 9 19 39 31 23 20 10 18 18 11 56 13 406 15 421
Robert D. Peters 20 14 27 13 24 26 9 9 18 38 30 20 17 9 17 20 12 52 13 388 15 403 Bd. Of Chosen Freeholders Little  2
DEMOCRAT Sheriff Guenther 1
State Senator
John A. Villapiano 6 7 9 1 4 7 4 3 6 6 13 7 6 0 4 7 5 11 7 113 13 126 District 6
General Assembly BOCF Anna Little 2
John P. Napolitani, Sr. 6 7 9 1 5 8 4 3 6 6 13 5 6 0 4 7 5 11 7 113 13 126 Mary Little  1
John J. Pirnat 5 6 9 1 5 7 4 3 5 6 11 6 5 0 4 8 5 9 7 106 12 118
District 8
Sheriff
Jack W. Hill, Jr. 6 6 10 2 5 7 5 3 6 6 12 5 6 0 4 7 5 10 7 112 13 125 Gen. Assembly A. Little 1
County Clerk District 9
Amod Choudhary 6 6 8 2 5 6 5 3 6 5 12 6 6 0 4 7 4 9 7 107 12 119
BOCF A. Little 7
Board of Chosen Freeholders
John D'Amico, Jr. 6 6 8 2 4 8 4 3 5 5 11 5 6 0 4 7 4 11 7 106 12 118 district 10
Stephen G. Schueler 6 7 8 1 4 7 4 3 6 5 12 5 5 0 4 8 4 10 7 106 11 117
NO Write Ins.
Township Committee
No Nomination Made 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 District 11
BOCF Little 4
Tsp. Com. Arthur J. 1
Arthur Sauer 1
No One 1
District 12
BOCF Little  2
District 13
BOCF Little 4
district 14
BOCF Little 3
Hrebek 1
TWP. Com Leonard 1
Loud 1
District 15
BOCF Little  2
District 16
No Write Ins
district 17
BOCF Little 2
District 18
BOCF Little 5
district 19
No write ins
  Little 55 Total